International Mathematics Physics And Computer Science Teachers and Trainers Olympiad

International Mathematics Physics And Computer Science Teachers Olympiad

The 2nd International Open Creative Competition of the Olympic Reserve Teachers and Trainers in Mathematics, Physics and Computer Science – IMPACT Olympiad was held on January 8-12, 2020 on the base of NPhMS, Almaty with the support of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan and RSPC “Daryn” to identify the talented and creative teachers and trainers who demonstrated the optimal proficiency, their support and awarding. The Olympiad took place during the XVI International Zhautykov Olympiad.

The organizing committee for the preparation of the Olympiad included Karinova Sholpan Tanatovna – vice minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, chairman; Oskenbayeva Raisa Kabiyevna – rector of International IT university (IITU) of the Republic Kazakhstan; Dzhumadildayev Askar Serkulovich – a scientific-mathematician and a statesman of the Republic of Kazakhstan, doctor of physics and mathematics sciences, an academician of a National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan; Boranbay Akzhol Amanzholovich  – a director of Republican scientific-practical center “Daryn”; Davletov Askar Yerbulanovich – a dean of physics and technical faculty of KazNU named after Al-Farabi, doctor of physics and mathematics sciences, professor; Bekakhmetov Gabit Kairatovich – a chairman of the Board of a non-profit joint-stock “National Physics and Mathematics School”.

The jury of the XVI International Zhautykov Olympiad and the leading teachers of non-profit joint-stock company NPhMS were the members of the jury.

The competition in each subject was held in two leagues: the first league – teachers, the second league – trainers. 150 teachers and trainers from 8 countries (Russian, Georgia, Yakutiya, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan, Mongolia, and Kazakhstan) took part in the Olympiad.

108 teachers (mathematics – 54, physics – 26, computer sciences – 28) took place in the first league and 42 trainers (mathematics – 19, physics – 18, computer science – 5) took place in the second league.

Teachers and trainers of the leading schools took part in the Olympiad as well. For example, PhMS #42 named after Bekua, Tbilisi; Physics and technical lyceum named after P.L.Kapitsy, Russia; specialized educational scientific center (UrFU) Ural Federal University named after Ananina Tani, Yekaterinburg, Russian; Karakol lyceum, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan; leaders and trainers of the team of the XVI International Zhautykov Olympiad as well as different schools of Kazakhstan as Tamos Education PhMS; SI School-lyceum #8 for gifted children; Trilingual Kargaly specialized gymnasium #2 for gifted children; KSI “Secondary school-lyceum #6”; KSI Humanitarian-Technical lyceum, etc.

According to the regulation of the Olympiad, school teams were awarded in accordance with the scored prizes. The first place was won by the teams of Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics in Almaty and National Physics and Mathematics School in Nur-Sultan, the third places were given to the teams of specialized educational scientific center (UrFU) Ural Federal University named after Ananina Tani Yekaterinburg, Russian; Republican lyceum-boarding school of Yakutsk, Yakutiya; Specialized Lyceum-Boarding School “BILIM-INNOVATION” for gifted children in Almaty; National Physics and Mathematics School in Almaty. 

All the winners were awarded with valuable gifts and prizes.

The International Open Creative Competition of the Olympic Reserve Teachers and Trainers in Mathematics, Physics and Computer Science – IMPACT Olympiad is annually held with the support of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, RSPC “Daryn” and International IT University. This year sponsors of the Olympiad are Lancastergroup, Fizmat Endowment Fund, Nurlan Kapparov Foundation, “Shevron” company, Kazakh State Circus, High Mountain Sports Complex “Medeo” Airline “Air Astana”, as well as the company ERG.

The Republican seminar of advanced training courses in mathematics, physics and computer sciences were held within the framework of the Olympiad. The following teachers gave a presentation in mathematics: Omar M. (Teacher-Master, author of the book “777 systems of equations”, “Formulars of mathematics”, “Olympiads in mathematics”, Shinasilova S.S. (Honorary Worker of Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan, master of technical sciences, Teacher-Master, multiple medalist of Republican creative contests of mathematics teachers), Skakov M.K. (Teacher-Master, medalist of Republican creative contests of mathematics teachers), Koshanova R.I. (Teacher-Master, medalist of Republican creative contests of mathematics teachers), Abylgaziyev Zh. N. (Teacher-Master, medalist of Republican creative contests of mathematics teachers), Bek A.Sh. (PhD, a multiple winner of Republican Olympiads and a medalist of international Olympiads in mathematics), Yesmagambetova L.A. (Honorary Worker of Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan, awarded with the badge “Y.Altynsarin”, a medalist of Republican creative contests of mathematics teachers),  Akhmetova G.Z. (Honorary Worker of Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan, awarded with the badge “Y.Altynsarin”, Teacher-Master), Tynyshtykbai A.K. (a medalist of Republican creative contests of mathematics teachers); in physics: Shakirov A.K. (a medalist of Republican creative contests of physics teachers), Kabylkak M. (a medalist of Republican creative contests of physics teachers), Turagaldiyeva Sh.A. (medalist of Republican creative contests of physics teachers), Mamutov M.S. (a medalist of Republican creative contests of physics teachers), Sidorenko A.V. (medalist of IPho – 2008 (certificate), Apho – 2008 (bronze)), Abdubakiogly M. (Teacher-Master, medalist of Republican creative contests of physics teachers), Dovgal Y.N. (“The best teacher of the RK 2019”, Honorary Worker of Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan, awarded with the honored certificate of the Ministry of Education and Science and NCAT Orleu”, awarded with the badge “Y.Altynsarin”, medalist of Republican and International creative contests of physics teachers); in computer science: Algazy S.S. (awarded with a letter of appreciation from the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan, has a Certificate of Merit from RSPC “Daryn”, was awarded with the medal “25th Anniversary of Independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan”, as well as the badge “Honorary Worker of Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan”), Aubakirova G.G. (“The best teacher of the Republic of Kazakhstan”, Honorary Worker of Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan, was awarded with the badge “Y.Altynsarin”, medalist of Republican and International creative contests of computer science teachers), Sultan R.M. (medalist of Republican and International creative contests of computer science teachers), Kabdoldin A.K. (medalist of Republican and International creative contests of computer science teachers).

MATHEMATICS TEACHERS

   Surname and name School Subject Leauge Code Total  Places
1 Mamulashvili Lela PhMS #42 named after Bekua Mathematics League of teachers MT80 80 1st place
2 Sadi Aibyn Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics Mathematics League of teachers MT19 77 1st place
3 Erdenepil Batzaya №1 Mathematics League of teachers MT39 75 1st place
4 Nabiyev Ruslan NSPhM Mathematics League of teachers MT3 69 1st place
5 Begimbetov Talgat Branch of NJSC “NSPhM” in Almaty Mathematics League of teachers MT50 60 2nd place
6 Ismatov Hikmatullo Tajik-Russian Lyceum-Boarding School Hotam and PV Mathematics League of teachers MT73 57 2nd place
7 Zharullayev Dastan NSPhM Mathematics League of teachers MT20 51 2nd place
8 Kysylbaikov Iliya Republican lyceum-boarding school Mathematics League of teachers MT69 49 2nd place
9 Ardakuly Darkhan Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics Mathematics League of teachers MT1 45 2nd place
10 Arkabayev Ruslan Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Chemistry and Biology Mathematics League of teachers MT59 41 2nd place
11 Kengesbekova Marzhan NSPhM Mathematics League of teachers MT67 41 2nd place
12 Yessenbekov Samat Zerde Mathematics League of teachers MT66 40 2nd place
13 Muratbayev Aybek School-gymnasium #49 Mathematics League of teachers MT12 37 3rd place
14 Suleibek Kalibek Secondary school in Mynbayev village Mathematics League of teachers MT60 34 3rd place
15 Imangaliyeva Yuliya Gymnasium #56 named after K.Satpayev Mathematics League of teachers MT33 33 3rd place
16 Zhylkybayev Yerbol Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics Mathematics League of teachers MT71 32 3rd place
17 Sharipbzhanova Zhuldyz Branch of NJSC “NSPhM” in Almaty Mathematics League of teachers MT51 32 3rd place
18 Mambetov Samat Turkistan specialized boarding school named after Nurtas Ondasynov Mathematics League of teachers MT4 28 3rd place
19 Ualikhanuly Shyngys Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics Mathematics League of teachers MT68 28 3rd place
20 Akhmediyeva Gulnur Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics Mathematics League of teachers MT54 28 3rd place
21 Ardak Didar Branch of NJSC “NSPhM” in Almaty Mathematics League of teachers MT49 26 3rd place
22 Daulenova Maira School #110 Mathematics League of teachers MT74 23 3rd place
23 Abilova Ziyaly Specialized lyceum #24 named after M.Aryn for gifted children Mathematics League of teachers MT29 22 3rd place
24 Rakhbayev Azamat NSPhM Mathematics League of teachers MT65 22 3rd place
25 Abenov Kazhetkhan Tamos Education PhMS Mathematics League of teachers MT36 19 3rd place
26 Suleibek Zhumakan Secondary school in Uzunagash Mathematics League of teachers MT61 18 3rd place
27 Kenesov Bauyrzhan Kazakh classical gymnasium #45 named after B.Momushuly Mathematics League of teachers MT11 17 Certificate
28 Kaiyrbay Sultangazy Secondary school named after B.Sadykov Mathematics League of teachers MT21 17 Certificate
29 Khalimbetov Bektemir Kargaly trilingual specialized gymnasium #2 for gifted children Mathematics League of teachers MT9 17 Certificate

 

MATHEMATICS TRAINERS  

   Surname and name School Subject Leauge Code Total  Places
1 Dashkov Alexander Lyceum #171 “Leader” Mathematics League of trainers MC9 35 1st place
2 Ibatulin Ibragim Branch of NJSC “NSPhM” in Almaty Mathematics League of trainers MC11 33 1st place
3 Lvov Anton EC “Gornostay” Mathematics League of trainers MC3 30 1st place
4 Yorov Khusrav TRLB Mathematics League of trainers MC17 21 2nd place
5 Kulboldin Daniyar BILIM INNOVATION LYCEUM Mathematics League of trainers MC18 20 2nd place
6 Ishmatov Makhamadkhan School #61 Mathematics League of trainers MC13 20 2nd place
7 Galitskii Boris Physics and technical lyceum named after P.L.Kapitsy Mathematics League of trainers MC12 20 2nd place
8 Askarov Azamat Karakol lyceum Mathematics League of trainers MC14 19 3rd place
9 Makyshev Aydar FizmatAcademy Mathematics League of trainers MC21 19 3rd place
10 Kabayev Merey Lyceum #39 Mathematics League of trainers MC2 18 3rd place
11 Hamrayev Doniyor Bahtiyorovich   Mathematics League of trainers MC25 16 Certificate
12 Narbayev Bakdauren NSPhM Mathematics League of trainers MC22 14 Certificate
13 Karimov Farrukh School for gifted children in Dushanbe Mathematics League of trainers MC24 14 Certificate
14 Rakhmanov Umid Olimovich   Mathematics League of trainers MC24 9 Certificate

 

PHYSICS TEACHERS

   Surname and name School Subject Leauge Code Total  Places
1 Gusev Andrey Physics-Mathematical lyceum #31, Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation Physics League of teachers PhT22 40 1st place
2 Krongart Boris Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics Physics League of teachers PhT38 40 1st place
3 Adilov Sherzod Physics League of teachers PhT34 38 2nd place
4 Jumadillayev Kaldarkhan Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics Physics League of teachers PhT39 36 2nd place
5 Bauyrzhan Zeynulla BILIM INNOVATION LYCEUM Physics League of teachers PhT17 36 2nd place
6 Mamutov Mussabek Branch of NJSC “NSPhM” in Almaty Physics League of teachers PhT26 36 2nd place
7 Assykbayev Yuriy   Physics League of teachers PhT41 32 3rd place
8 Auelbayeva Kamila Specialized Lyceum-Boarding School “BILIM-INNOVATION” for gifted girls Physics League of teachers PhT9 30 3rd place
9 Balgimbekov Galymdin Tamos Education PhMS Physics League of teachers PhT10 29 3rd place
10 Zakharov Alexandr SI School-lyceum #8 for gifted children Physics League of teachers PhT31 27 3rd place
11 Kliment Islam Tamos Education PhMS Physics League of teachers PhT11 24 Certificate
12 Murzabayev Abilkaiyr Branch of NJSC “NSPhM” in Almaty Physics League of teachers PhT25 24 Certificate
13 Baltabayev Bahritdin Kentau school #3 Physics League of teachers PhT35 22 Certificate
14 Adylkhan Fariza Comprehensive educational school #5 named after Munaily Physics League of teachers PhT16 21 Certificate
15 Azhibayev Zhambyl Specialized IT lyceum-boarding school for gifted children Physics League of teachers PhT4 20 Certificate

 

PHYSICS TRAINERS

   Surname and name School Subject  Leauge Code  Total   Places 
1 Konovalov Andrey Specialized educational research center (UrFU) Ural Federal University Physics League of trainers PhC4 8 1st place 
2 Abdulbakiogly Mustafa Tamos Education PhMS Physics League of trainers PhC1 7,8 1st place 
3 Sleptsov Afanasy Republican lyceum-boarding school Physics League of trainers PhC12 7,2 1st place 
4 Sokhashvili Mikheil Tbilisi School #199 named after Komarova Physics League of trainers PhC18 7 1st place 
5 Shadykul Darkhan Training Center “Quadrat” Physics League of trainers PhC8 6,1 2nd place
6 Shakirov Aman Branch of NJSC “NSPhM” in Almaty Physics League of trainers PhC9 5,5 2nd place
7 Kalatozi Teimuraz Tbilisi School #199 named after Komarova Physics League of trainers PhC15 4,2 3rd place
8 Markushev Dmitriy Presidential physics-mathematics lyceum #239 Physics League of trainers PhC2 4 3rd place
9 Klepikov Maksim Physics and technical lyceum named after P.L.Kapitsy Physics League of trainers PhC10 4 3rd place
10 Abdiev Erkinzhon School for gifted children in Dushanbe Physics League of trainers PhC21 3,9 3rd place
11 Khizanishvili Luka PhMS #42 named after Bekua Physics League of trainers PhT40 3,8 3rd place
12 Karavasilev Nikola FPMG Physics League of trainers PhC17 3,7 Certificate
13 Bakhtiyar Yeldos NSPhM Physics League of trainers PhC20 3,5 Certificate
14 Iaroslavtsev Kirill Specialized educational research center (UrFU) Ural Federal University  Physics League of trainers PhC13 2,5 Certificate
15 Baldaev Vasilii Lyceum-boarding school #61 Physics League of trainers PhC3 2,3 Certificate

COMPUTER SCIENCE TEACHERS

   Surname and name School Subject Leauge Code Total  Places
1 Assylbek Boranbay Specialized Lyceum-Boarding School “BILIM-INNOVATION” for gifted girls named after Aisha Bibi Computer Science League of teachers CST21 605 1st place
2 Vassina Svetlana SI School-lyceum #8 for gifted children Computer Science League of teachers CST27 600 1st place
3 Zhumazhanov Karim NSPhM Computer Science League of teachers CST30 475 1st place
4 Bakiyev Bakhyt Trilingual Kargaly specialized gymnasium #2 for gifted children Computer Science League of teachers CST6 425 2nd place
5 Akim Angsar Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics Computer Science League of teachers CST28 365 3rd place
6 Gartung Sergey KSI “Secondary school-lyceum #6” Computer Science League of teachers CST18 360 3rd place
7 Shekishvili Vakhtang Kutaisi #41 Computer Science League of teachers CST31 325 3rd place
8 Zhumadillayev  Eldar Specialized lyceum-boarding school “BILIM-INNOVATION” for gifted boys Computer Science League of teachers CST8 225 Certificate
9 Muldasheva Aynagul Boarding school #38 named after A.Moldagulova, Oral city Computer Science League of teachers CST11 210 Certificate
10 Myrzatov Murat Bilim innovation lyceum-boarding school Computer Science League of teachers CST20 200 Certificate

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE TRAINERS

   Surname and name School Subject Leauge Code Total  Places
1 Uraiymov Kylychbek Lyceum named after Ch.Aitmatov Computer Science League of trainers CSC6 765 1st place
2 Kelina Marina Specialized educational research center (UrFU) Ural Federal University Computer Science League of trainers CSC1 495 2nd place